Train Timing in Madurai

Train No Train Name Train type Arr.Time Dep.Time Halt.Time Class Rundays
16733 RMM OKHA EXPRES. Mail & Express 00.05 00.10 5 2A 3A SL GN saturday
16106 TCN CHENNAI EXP Mail & Express 00.10 00.15 5 1A 2A 3A SL GN Daily
56705 VM MDU PASS Passenger 00.30 Last Stn 0 GN Daily
22629 DADAR TEN EXP Super Fast 00.35 00.40 5 2A 3A SL GN sunday
16609 COIMBATORE EXP Mail & Express 01.00 01.05 5 3A SL GN Daily
16611 TN CBE LINK EXP Link 01.00 01.05 5 3A SL GN Daily
56706 MDU VM PASS Passenger First Stn 01.15 0 GN Daily
12633 KANYAKUMARI EXP Super Fast 01.50 01.55 5 1A 2A 3A SL GN Daily
19567 VIVEK EXP Mail & Express 01.55 00.10 02.00 2A 3A SL GN Monday
16610 NAGERCOIL EXP Mail & Express 02.00 02.05 5 3A SL GN Daily
16612 CBE TN LINK EXP Link 02.00 02.05 5 3A SL GN Daily
22622 CAPE RMM EXP Super Fast 02.10 02.20 10 3A SL GN Monday, Wednesday, Saturday
16105 TIRUCHENDUR EXP Mail & Express 02.55 03.00 5 1A 2A 3A SL GN Daily
12642 THIRUKKURAL EXP Super Fast 03.20 03.25 5 2A 3A SL GN Monday, Wednesday
12667 NAGERCOIL EXP Super Fast 03.20 03.25 5 2A 3A SL GN Friday
19568 VIVEK EXPRESS Mail & Express 03.20 03.25 5 2A 3A SL GNN sunday
12652 T N SMPRK KRNTI Sampark Kranti 03.45 Last Stn 1A 2A 3A SL GN Thursday, saturday
12693 PEARL CITY EXP Super Fast 03.50 03.55 5 1A 2A 3A SL GN Daily
12661 POTHIGAI EXP Super Fast 04.30 04.35 5 2A 3A SL 2S GN Daily
16779 TPTY RMM EXP Mail & Express 04.45 04.50 5 3A FC SL GN Monday, Wednesday, saturday
16723 ANANTAPURI EXP Mail & Express 00.05 00.10 5 2A 3A SL GN saturday
16733 ANANTAPURI EXP Mail & Express 04.55 05.00 5 2A 3A SL GN Daily
12631 NELLAI EXPRESS Super Fast 05.20 05.25 5 2A 3A SL GN Daily
12637 PANDIAN EXP Super Fast 06.20 Last Stn 5 1A 2A 3A FC SL GN Daily
56701 MADURAI PASSR Passenger 06.20 Last Stn 0 FC SL GN Daily
56723 MDU RMM PASS Passenger First Stn 06.25 0 GN Daily
12665 KANNYAKUMARI EXP Super Fast 06.30 06.35 5 2A 3A SL GN Wednesday
12689 NAGERCOIL EXP Super Fast 06.30 06.35 5 3A SL GN Saturday
22205 MDU DURONTO EXP Duranto 06.45 Last Stn 5 1A 2A 3A Tuesday, Thursday
17615 KCG MDU EXP Mail & Express 06.45 Last Stn 2A 3A SL GN Sunday
12636 VAIGAI EXP Intercity Express First Stn 06.50 CC 2S GN Daily
56731 MDU SCT PASS Passenger First Stn 07.15 0 GN Daily
16236 TUTICORIN EXP Mail & Express 07.20 07.25 5 2A 3A SL GN Daily
56710 MDU PLNI PASS Passenger First Stn 07.35 /td> 0 GN Daily
11021 TIRUNELVELI EXP Mail & Express 08.05 08.10 5 2A 3A SL GN Monday, Thursday, Friday
22623 MADURAI EXP Super Fast 08.50 Last Stn 1A 2A 3A SL GN Monday, saturday
16537 NAGERCOIL EXP Mail & Express 09.00 09.05 5 2A 3A SL GN Friday
56707 DG MDU PASS Passenger 09.10 Last Stn 0 GN Daily
56822 TEN MV PASS Passenger 09.15 09.20 5 GN Daily
56826 TEN ED PASS Passenger 09.15 09.20 5 GN Daily
56724 RMM MDU PASS Passenger 09.25 Last Stn 0 GN Daily
22627 TIRUNELVELI EXP Intercity Express 09.35 09.40 5 CC 2S GN Daily
16352 NCJ MUMBAI EXP Mail & Express 09.50 09.55 5 2A 3A SL GN Thursday, Sunday
22630 TEN DR EXP Super Fast 09.50 09.55 5 2A 3A SL GN Wednesday
56732 SCT MDU PASS Passenger 10.45 Last Stn 0 GN Daily
16128 GUV CHENNAI EXP Mail & Express 11.05 11.10 5 2A 3A SL 2S GN Daily
16130 TN MS LINK EXP Link 11.05 11.10 5 2S GN Daily
56733 MDU SCT PASS Passenger First Stn 11.25 0 GN Daily
16340 MUMBAI EXP Mail & Express 11.45 11.50 5 2A 3A SL GN Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday
56721 MDU RMM PASS Passenger First Stn 11.50 0 GN Daily
11043 MADURAI EXP Mail & Express 12.30 Last Stn 5 2A 3A SL GN Saturday
12688 DDN MDU EXP Super Fast 12.45 Last Stn 2A 3A SL GN wednesday
22688 DDN CDG MAS EXP Link 12.45 Last Stn 3A SL GN Wednesday
12666 CAPE HOWRAH EXP Super Fast 12.45 12.50 5 2A 3A SL GN Saturday
17616 KACHEGUDA EXP Mail & Express First Stn 12.50 2A 3A SL GN Sunday
56319 NCJ CBE PASS Passenger 12.55 13.00 5 GN Daily
56320 CBE NCJ PASS EXP Passenger 14.25 14.30 5 GN Daily
16318 HIMSAGAR EXP Slip 14.50 15.00 10 2A SL GN Thursday
56722 RMM MDU PASS Passenger 15.45 Last Stn 0 GN Daily
56734 SCT MDU PASS Passenger 15.50 Last Stn 0 GN Daily
16734 RAMESWARAM EXP Mail & Express 16.00 16.05 5 2A 3A SL GN Thursday
16127 MS GURUVAYUR EXP Mail & Express 16.10 16.15 5 2A 3A SL 2S GN Daily
16129 MS TN LINK EXP Link 16.10 16.15 5 2S GN Daily
22628 TPJ EXPRESS Intercity Express 16.45 16.50 5 CC 2S GN Daily
56735 MDU SCT PASS Passenger First Stn 17.15 0 GN Daily
16538 BANGALORE EXP Mail & Express 17.25 17.30 5 2A 3A SL GN Saturday
11022 CHALUKYA EXP Mail & Express 17.25 17.30 5 2A 3A SL GN Monday, Thursday, Friday
56821 MV TEN PASS Passenger 17.45 17.50 5 GN Daily
56825 ED TEN PASS Passenger 17.45 17.50 5 GN Daily
11044 LOKAMANYA TT EXP Mail & Express First Stn 18.00 2A 3A SL GN Saturday
56725 MDU RMM PASS Passenger First Stn 18.05 0 GN Daily
56708 MDU DG PASS Passenger First Stn 18.20 0 GN Daily
16780 RMM TPTY EXP Mail & Express 18.55 19.00 5 3A FC SL GN Monday, Thursday, Saturday
16688 NAVYUG EXP Slip 19.05 19.10 5 2A SL GN Sunday
16788 HIMSAGAR LINK EXP Mail & Express 19.05 19.10 5 GN Thursday, Sunday
16787 TEN JAMMU EXP Mail & Express 19.20 19.25 5 2A SL GN Monday, Friday
56736 SCT MDU PASS Passenger 19.35 Last Stn 0 GN Daily
16235 MYSORE EXP Mail & Express 19.45 19.50 5 2A 3A SL GN Daily
56709 PLNI MDU PASS Passenger 20.05 Last Stn 0 GN Daily
12638 PANDIAN EXP Super Fast First Stn 20.35 1A 2A 3A FC SL GN Daily
16339 NAGARCOIL EXP Mail & Express 20.55 21.00 5 2A 3A SL GN Monday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
12668 CHENNAI EXP Super Fast 21.10 21.15 5 2A 3A SL GN Friday
12638 PANDIAN EXP Super Fast First Stn 20.35 1A 2A 3A FC SL GN Daily
22624 CHENNAI EXP Super Fast First Stn 21.15 1A 2A 3A SL GN Thursday, Saturday
12632 NELLAI EXP Super Fast 21.20 21.25 5 2A 3A SL GN Daily
12635 VAIGAI EXP Intercity Express 21.25 Last Stn CC 2S GN Daily
12634 KANYAKUMARI EXP Super Fast 21.45 21.50 5 1A 2A 3A SL GN Daily
12662 POTHIGAI EXP Super Fast 22.05 22.10 5 2A 3A SL GN Daily
56726 RMM MDU PASS Passenger 22.10 Last Stn 0 GN Daily
16351 NAGARCOIL EXP Mail & Express 22.10 22.15 5 2A 3A SL GN Wednesday, Sunday
22206 MAS DURONTO EXP Duranto First Stn 22.40 0 1A 2A 3A GN Tuesday, Thursday/td>
12694 PEARL CITY EXP Super Fast 22.45 22.50 5 1A 2A 3A SL GN Daily
16724 ANANTAPURI EXP Mail & Express 22.55 23.00 5 2A 3A SL GN Daily
56700 QUILON PASS Passenger First Stn 23.15 0 FC SL GN Daily
12687 DEHRADUN EXP Super Fast First Stn 23.35 2A 3A SL GN Wednesday
12687 DEHRADUN EXP Slip First Stn 23.35 3A SL GN Wednesday
22621 RMM CAPE EXP Super Fast 23.30 23.40 10 3A SL GN Monday, Thursday, Saturday
12641 TIRUKKURAL EXP Super Fast 23.50 23.55 5 2A 3A SL GN Wednesday, Friday
12651 SAMPARK KRANTI EXP Super Fast First Stn 23.55 1A 2A 3A SL GN Monday, Saturday
12690 NCJ CHENNAI EXP Super Fast 23.50 23.55 5 3A SL GN Sunday

 

 

Share.

About Author